YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE NON SCORING

Held at HARROW WEALD  29 June 2003


100 metres '1'

 1   CHAD SALDSMAN                SHAFTESBURY          11.6   M17
 2   MADHI HASHIM                 SHAFTESBURY          11.8   M17
 3   MARVIN DAVIDSON              SHAFTESBURY          11.9   M17
 4   MICHAEL COHEN                SHAFTESBURY          11.9   M17
 5   MATTHEW GODFREY              SHAFTESBURY          12.3   M17
 6   CHRIS OKOIGUN                SHAFTESBURY          12.3   M17
 7   OLLY TAIWO                   SHAFTESBURY          12.6   M17

100 metres '2'

 1   KEVIN WILLIAMS               SHAFTESBURY          11.9   M15
 2   ROSS SMITH                   SHAFTESBURY          12.1   M15
 3   ALEX OGARIO                  SHAFTESBURY          12.2   M17
 4   NICK BURKE                   SHAFTESBURY          12.6   M15
 5   NONSO OKULO                  SHAFTESBURY          13.0   M15
 6   JAMES MULLEY                 SHAFTESBURY          13.1   M15
 7   KYLE ATKINSON                SHAFTESBURY          13.4   M15

100 metres '3'

 1   STUART ASANIE                SHAFTESBURY          12.3   M15
 2   ALEX DEVONALD                RADLEY               12.3   M15
 3   TOM O'BRIEN                  SHAFTESBURY          12.7   M15
 4   RODNEY DOWMAN                HARROW               14.1   M15

100 metres '4'

 1   TOM ROSE                     SHAFTESBURY          14.0   M13
 2   LJ HALL                      SHAFTESBURY          14.6   M13
 3   JAY CHAMBERLAIN              SHAFTESBURY          14.7   M13

100 metres '5'

 1   KEMI AKANWO                  SHAFTESBURY          13.2   F15
 2   MARGARET BELL                RADLEY               13.4   F15
 3   ISOBEL SIMMONDS              SHAFTESBURY          13.5   F15
 4   HANNAH CHARMAN               SHAFTESBURY          14.9   F15

100 metres '6'

 1   LEIGH LATTIMORE              HARROW               14.3   F13
 2   HOLLIE HAMILTON              HARROW               14.3   F13
 3   SARAH DUTTON                 RADLEY               14.7   F13
 4   ABI SCHOFIELD                RADLEY               15.9   F13
 5   KARLY POUND                  HARROW               18.2   F13

800 metres '1'

 1   WATARU KAWAI                 SHAFTESBURY        2.11.3   M17
 2   ROBERT SPARROW               SHAFTESBURY        2.13.0   M17
 3   ANTON ARCHER                 SHAFTESBURY        2.24.2   M15
 4   ROSS SAMBROOK                SHAFTESBURY        2.26.1   M15
 5   JAMIE WESTON                 SHAFTESBURY        2.31.4   M17

800 metres '2'

 1   JAKE SHELLEY                 SHAFTESBURY        2.32.7   M13
 2   NINA ATHERTON                SHAFTESBURY        2.37.9   F15
 3   CHRIS MCDERMOTT              SHAFTESBURY        2.39.5   M13
 4   SAMANTHA TUVEY               SHAFTESBURY        2.47.6   F13
 5   BEN JOHNSTON                 SHAFTESBURY        2.48.7   M13
 6   FRANK BAILEY                 SHAFTESBURY        2.50.8   M13
 7   NICOLE BLACK                 SHAFTESBURY        2.51.8   F13
 8   JENNY JOHNSON                SHAFTESBURY        2.57.8   F13
 9   ISHA SHAH                    HARROW             3.07.5   F13